Pay per seat. No sales fees on Growth.
Start pay as you go on Starter, or sell with no ticket, booth or sponsorship fees on Growth and Enterprise. Monthly or annual, with 2 months free on annual.
Starter
Pay as you go. Pay only for what you sell and use.
US$29
per seat a month
Ticket, booth and sponsorship fees
From US$0.99 a ticket
A small fee per ticket, booth or sponsorship sold.
Pay as you go
- TicketsUS$0.99 each
- BoothsUS$15 per booth sold
- SponsorshipsPer sale, not per instalmentUS$20 per sale
- Customer service agentUS$0.50 per resolution
- Outreach emailsUS$1 per 50 sent
- Email checksUS$2 per 50
- Contact findsUS$5 per 50
- Bills paidUS$1 each
Add a card to your workspace to switch usage features on.
Set your own monthly spending limit.
- Ticket, booth and sponsorship sales
- Exhibitor portal
- Customer service agent
- Outreach, pay as you go
- Scan-in at the door
Growth
PopularNo sales fees. Sell the floor and fill it.
US$399
per seat a month
Ticket, booth and sponsorship fees
None
No ticket, booth or sponsorship fees.
Included per seat, pooled
- Customer service resolutions250
- Email checks500
- Outreach emails2,000
- Contact finds500
- LinkedIn account1
- Bills paidNo limitUS$1 each
Pooled across your workspace. Resets each month.
- Everything in Starter
- Outreach board and Send today
- Reply agent with your approval
- Finance agent and payables
Enterprise
Big shows, many teams, full volume.
US$999
per seat a month
Ticket, booth and sponsorship fees
None
No ticket, booth or sponsorship fees.
Included per seat, pooled
- Customer service resolutions1,000
- Email checks2,000
- Outreach emails10,000
- Contact finds1,500
- LinkedIn accounts2
- Bills paidNo limitUS$1 each
Pooled across your workspace. Resets each month.
- Everything in Growth
- Roles and permissions
- Single sign-on
- A named account manager
Card processing: Stripe’s fees apply on every plan, paid from your own Stripe account.
Add what you need.
Team seat
US$49 a month
For staff who approve, scan and check. Shares the workspace pool and adds no usage.
Done-with-you setup
US$499 one-time
We load your floor plan, tickets and first outreach list with you.
Annual billing
2 months free
Pay for ten months and get twelve, on any plan.
Usage
A meter you can see.
Each seat on Growth and Enterprise adds its allowance to one pool for the workspace. The pool resets each month. We let you know at 80%.
At 100% nothing stops mid-send. You choose: buy a pack, add a seat or upgrade. On Enterprise, buy a pack or add a seat.
| Usage pack, any plan | Price |
|---|---|
| 50 customer service resolutions | US$30 |
| 100 email checks | US$5 |
| 1,000 outreach emails | US$25 |
| 100 contact finds | US$12 |
Optional auto top-up, with a spending limit you set.
Usage this month
Growth · 3 seats · pooled across the workspace
Customer service resolutions
640 of 750
85% used. We let you know at 80%.
Outreach emails
3,120 of 6,000
Email checks
1,500 of 1,500
Limit reached. Choose how to carry on:
Buy a packAdd a seatUpgradeContact finds
420 of 1,500
Sell. Fill. Run. Control.
| Feature | Starter | Growth | Enterprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| SellTickets, booths and sponsorships. | |||
| Ticket fees | US$0.99 each | None | None |
| Booth fees | US$15 a booth | None | None |
| Sponsorship fees | US$20 a sale | None | None |
| Ticket sales and promo codes | |||
| Booth sales from a floor plan | |||
| Sponsorship packages | |||
| Deposits and payment plans | |||
| Wallet passes | |||
| FillOutreach to exhibitors and sponsors. | |||
| Prospect board | |||
| Outreach emails | US$1 per 50 | 2,000 a seat | 10,000 a seat |
| Contact finds | US$5 per 50 | 500 a seat | 1,500 a seat |
| Email checks | US$2 per 50 | 500 a seat | 2,000 a seat |
| LinkedIn steps | 1 account | 2 accounts | |
| Reply agent | |||
| Send-once guard and heartbeat | |||
| Click and deck tracking | |||
| RunThe exhibitors, the money and the door. | |||
| Exhibitor portal | |||
| Customer service agent | US$0.50 a resolution | 250 a seat | 1,000 a seat |
| Bills paid | US$1 each | US$1 each | US$1 each |
| Finance agent and payables | |||
| Budgets and invoice review | |||
| Registration and scan-in | |||
| Badge design and printing | |||
| ControlWho can do what, and who signs off. | |||
| Approve before anything sends | |||
| Monthly spending limit | |||
| Claude connector | |||
| Roles and permissions | |||
| Single sign-on | |||
| Support | Email and chat | Named manager | |
What Eventbrite would have charged you.
Enter last year’s tickets and price. Compare Crowd Starter, pay as you go, with Growth, which has no ticket fees.
Eventbrite fees
A$16,650
A$3.33 on every ticket
Crowd Starter, a year
A$7,965
One seat plus US$0.99 a ticket: US$5,240
Crowd Growth, a year
A$6,065
One seat, no ticket fees: US$3,990
What you keep with Crowd Growth
A$10,585
Eventbrite fees minus a year of the cheaper Crowd plan, ticket fees only. Card processing is extra on every side. Eventbrite passes its fee to buyers by default, so part of this is your buyers’ money.
Eventbrite Australia
5.35% + A$1.19 a ticket
Cvent and Swoogo
Quote only
Crowd
Per seat, no sales fees on Growth
Questions, answered.
Are there ticket fees?
Not on Growth or Enterprise: no ticket, booth or sponsorship fees. Starter is pay as you go: US$0.99 a ticket, US$15 a booth and US$20 a sponsorship sale (per sale, not per instalment). On every plan Stripe charges its card processing, paid from your own Stripe account.
What is a seat, and what is a team seat?
A seat is one person who runs the show, and each seat adds its allowance to the workspace pool. A team seat, US$49 a month, gives access to staff who approve, scan and check. It shares the pool and adds no usage.
How does the usage pool work?
Growth and Enterprise include an allowance per seat, pooled across your workspace and reset each month. We let you know at 80%. At 100% you choose: buy a pack, add a seat or upgrade. On Enterprise, buy a pack or add a seat.
Why does Starter need a card?
Starter is pay as you go, so usage features switch on once a card is in the workspace. You set your own monthly spending limit and Crowd stops there.
Can packs top up by themselves?
Yes, if you want them to. Turn on auto top-up and set a spending limit; a pack is added when a pool runs out, never past your limit.
Who sends the outreach email?
You do, from your own Gmail or Workspace mailbox. Crowd paces the sends inside your daily cap and stops a sequence the moment someone replies.
Can I get a refund on annual billing?
Cancel within 14 days of an annual payment for a full refund. After that the plan runs to the end of the year.
Sell the floor. Fill it. Run the day.
Set up your first show tonight. No ticket fees on Growth and Enterprise.